Círculo Bio
 
Do you need help?
+351 910 604 490
Raw Materials  »  Others  »  Centifolia - Decyl Glucoside  
Previous
Next
 
Related products
 
Rhassoul
  8,90  
buy
 
 
Centifolia - Organic Cacao Butter
  11,95  
buy
 
 
Pranarôm - Organic Castor (Ricin) Oil
  8,25  
buy
 
 
Centifolia - Decyl Glucoside
200 ml Surfactant of plant origin
 
 
 
  0 vote(s)
Derived from sugar and Coconut, Decyl Glucoside is an ingredient used to formulate shower gels and shampoos.

Decyl glucoside is a surfactant (a cleansing and foaming agent) of plant origin. Insoluble in oil, it should be added to the oily phase of your homemade shower gels or shampoos.

Product not tested on animals.
  share this product  
  6,80
  (VAT included)
 
buy
add to wishlist
 
How to use
Ingredients
Further information
 
Dosing instructions :
In a shower gel or shampoo : 20 to 30% of the total weight of your preparation.
In a micellar water or lotion : 1 to 3% of the total weight of your preparation. Avoid contact with eyes ; if the product comes into contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly.
 
Online Store
Personal Care
Face
Body
Hair
Mom & Baby
Gift Packs
 
Zero Waste
Kitchen
Bathroom
Green Cleaning
 
Health & Well-Being
Aromatherapy
Teas & Tisanes
Books
Flower Essences
Supplements
 
Home
Diffusion
Eco Cleaning
 
Raw Materials
Butters and Waxes
Vegetable Oils
Bases
Hydrolats
Packaging
 
Newsletter
Receive our news, promotions and more.
Send
Cancel subscription
Social Networks
Follow us and stay in touch...
Contact us
+351 910 604 490
More information
Contacts
Terms and conditions
Privacy policy
Cookies Policy
Delivery and returns
Methods of payment
 
Certifications
Natrue Fair for life COSMEBIO Vegan Society
Círculo Bio © 2014. All rights reserved
Development Netgócio ®
We use our own and third-party cookies to offer you a better experience and service. To know which cookies we use and how to disable them, read the cookies policy.
By ignoring or closing this message, and unless you have disabled cookies, you agree to its use on this device.